Einstein Electric, Inc

📍 Electrical services in Coconut Creek

Einstein Electric, Inc

10.0

Einstein Electric, Inc. offers comprehensive electrical services in Coconut Creek. They specialize in panel upgrades and new installations, demonstrating a commitment to reliable solutions and ensuring electrical systems meet modern standards. Clients appreciate their prompt responses and dedication to resolving issues quickly.

This established company distinguishes itself through professionalism and a focus on clear communication, offering competitive pricing and a high standard of workmanship. Expect a clean and efficient service, with experienced technicians handling everything from minor repairs to complex projects. Attention to detail is a key element of their operations.

Einstein Electric, Inc is in position 1 out of 2 in electrical services in Coconut Creek

Customer Reviews

★★★★★

Einstein Electric, Inc has a rating of 5 out of 5 based on over 103 reviews on Google

Nelly Nell7

EINSTEIN ELECTRIC IS THE BEST!! They resolved the problem with my electrical panel and restored the power. I was very satisfied with the work and great advice given for future issues. 10 out of 10 I would definitely recommend. They are professional, reliable and their response time is great. I got a call back with 20 to 30 minutes and was able to receive same day service. THANK YOU SO MUCH EINSTEIN ELECTRIC FOR ALL YOUR HELP!!!

Nelly Nell7 ☆ 5/5
ray michel

I hired Einstein electric to upgrade my home’s electric panel, and I couldn’t be happier with the experience. From the initial estimate to the final inspection, the team was professional, punctual, and extremely knowledgeable. Highly recommend them for any electrical work—top-notch service !

ray michel ☆ 5/5
Anthony Di Donato

Dimitrios is one incredible worker. Let me start off by saying I contacted numerous electricians and he was the only one who made the time to come out and see what needed to be done. He did a fantastic job replacing my meter, exterior electrical box and feeder wires to my interior panel. The job was a little urgent. I was getting my roof redone and my old Zinsco electrical panel from the 50s/60s was fizzing out so I figured it would be best to replaced it before the new roof went on. Dimitrios was kind enough to rework his schedule to get the job done. Working in trades myself, I’ve never seen such clean electrical work!

Anthony Di Donato ☆ 5/5
Angelia N

Dimitrios and Carrie are so professional and also the loveliest people I ever met. Really takes care of explaining and getting to you the best prices. We did the inside and outside panels, the work was so clean!

Angelia N ☆ 5/5
Joe

Dimitrios was incredible in swapping out our exterior panel on our home. He explained what went wrong and how it needed to be replaced. Carrie and the team at Einstein Electric made sure to do the work extremely quickly and get all permits and inspections done as fast as possible in order for our home to be sold to the new owners without a hitch. Highly recommend this company and their services. Their staff is very responsive and knowledgeable!

Joe ☆ 5/5
Mitchell Munro

I recently purchased a home with an unsafe electrical panel and called Einstein Electric out to the house to give a quote. Dimitrios showed up early and completed a survey of the home to discuss any additional hazards that he could find in addition to the outdated electrical panels. He was very straightforward during the process and his pricing was fair. I was very impressed with his work and to my surprise, he even labeled each circuit on our indoor panel as the previous had absolutely no panel schedule. He's very knowledgeable and provides honest feedback. He and Carrie are a great team and I'll be reaching out to them for any future work!

Mitchell Munro ☆ 5/5
Susan Lee

I’m so glad I called Einstein Electric when my electric meter had to be replaced. Demetrius and Carrie are a joy to work with. Demetrius took the time to answer all my questions and truly went above and beyond. His price was very fair when compared with the other companies I called. If I need more electrical work in the future, I will definitely work with them again!

Susan Lee ☆ 5/5

Information about Einstein Electric, Inc

Address

Einstein Electric, Inc is located at 4630 NW 30th St, Coconut Creek, FL 33063, United States

Phone

The phone number of Einstein Electric, Inc is +1 954-548-1210

Website

The website of Einstein Electric, Inc is: einsteinelectricfl.com

Contact Einstein Electric, Inc

    Similar alternatives to Einstein Electric, Inc

    Go up