Ameristar Termite & Pest Control

📍 Pest control services in Moreno Valley

Ameristar Termite & Pest Control

7.8

Ameristar Termite & Pest Control, serving Moreno Valley, provides a comprehensive range of pest and termite solutions. They are a family-owned and operated business, fostering a commitment to personalized service and building lasting relationships with their clients. Expect a dedicated team focused on thoroughness and addressing concerns promptly.

Clients appreciate the company's adaptability and willingness to accommodate schedules, indicating a customer-centric approach. Ameristar provides reliable protection for your home, utilizing expert knowledge and attention to detail to ensure complete pest control.

Information about pest control services - Ameristar Termite & Pest Control

From the business

  • Identifies as Black-owned

Service options

  • On-site services

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park

Planning

  • Appointment required

Ameristar Termite & Pest Control is in position 4 out of 7 in pest control services in Moreno Valley

Customer Reviews

★★★★★

Ameristar Termite & Pest Control has a rating of 5 out of 5 based on over 13 reviews on Google

Team Jiggawatt

Fantastic family-owned business Dale is a pleasure to deal with and his son Josh is one of the best termite technicians I've come across in years keep up the great work. 5 stars all the way they will never let you down very very thorough thanks a Million guys Eli God Bless

Team Jiggawatt ☆ 5/5
M P

They are so polite and courteous. They come immediately if you need them and get the job done! We have used their services over the years and they are fabulous!

M P ☆ 5/5
Debra Black

Have used this company for years. They are family owned and operated. Service is great and very reasonable.

Debra Black ☆ 5/5
Jpjcm Queen

Great staff and great attention to detail. I appreciate all the hard work they do everyday.

Jpjcm Queen ☆ 5/5
Francine C.

Very friendly workers, they were able to work around my kids schedule. I would recommend for sure

Francine C. ☆ 5/5
Kimberly Potter

I have used Ameristar for many years. They are always professional, responsive, and a great value!!

Kimberly Potter ☆ 5/5
ray beaver

Best pest control around. I've known the family long time. Would highly recommend.

ray beaver ☆ 5/5

Information about Ameristar Termite & Pest Control

Address

Ameristar Termite & Pest Control is located at 12221 Hinson St, Moreno Valley, CA 92555, United States

Phone

The phone number of Ameristar Termite & Pest Control is +1 951-247-2799

Business Hours

Monday: 08:00–17:00
Tuesday: 08:00–17:00
Wednesday: 08:00–17:00
Thursday: 08:00–17:00
Friday: 08:00–17:00
Saturday: 08:00–13:00
Sunday: Closed

Contact Ameristar Termite & Pest Control

    Similar alternatives to Ameristar Termite & Pest Control

    Go up