CRDN of Central and Northern New Mexico
📍 Water damage restorations in Albuquerque
CRDN of Central and Northern New Mexico provides comprehensive water damage restoration services from their Albuquerque base. They specialize in content restoration, offering a complete pack-out, cleaning, and return service. Clients appreciate their attention to detail and the careful handling of belongings, even those requiring specialized treatment, ensuring a smooth and well-coordinated experience during a difficult time.
The company's team is known for their professionalism and efficient workflow. From initial coordination to the return of restored items, CRDN strives to maintain clear communication and a supportive approach. They offer peace of mind, handling complex restoration projects with skill and empathy.
Information about water damage restorations - CRDN of Central and Northern New Mexico
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
Customer Reviews
CRDN of Central and Northern New Mexico has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on over 53 reviews on Google
CRDN was recommended by my insurance company for clothing and upholstery repair after a water leak caused major damage in my home. I’m grateful for their help and consistent communication! Also, Andrew is very sweet and sympathetic. He has great customer service. All of my clothing items that could be repaired were immaculate and packaged beautifully back to me!
CRDN of Central and Northern NM truly exceeded our expectations! From start to finish, they were professional, friendly, and extremely personable. They took great care of all of my items, packing and unpacked everything carefully to ensure nothing was damaged. Communication was excellent throughout the entire process—they kept us informed at every step, which made the whole experience stress-free in a very stressful situation. The team arrived on time and worked efficiently, handling everything with skill and attention to detail. Everyone on the team was respectful, courteous, and genuinely seemed to care about providing the best service possible. We felt completely confident leaving my belongings in their hands. Not only did they get the job done perfectly, but they also went above and beyond to make the experience smooth and easy for us. I cannot recommend this company highly enough—they truly deserve every one of their 5 stars! I cannot thank them enough for their outstanding and amazing service! Sandra and Mel Griego
Our experience with CRDN was wonderful! We had an unexpected leak so of course we were not planning on a whole home pack and move out! Cathy from CRDN coordinated everything with seemless perfection! Andrew, Angel and crew were absolutely amazing! They packed out and moved our stuff out as if it were their own! There are not enough great ways to describe our interactions with them! We have a lot of quirky antiques and "special" furniture knic knacks that required special care and the crew did not disappoint! We would and will recommend CRDN to anyone and everyone!
This company is fantastic. I had to store 3 bedrooms and living room furniture due to a pipe leak. From the initial assessment to the return of my furniture everything was meticulously done. All of my belongings were handled with TLC, documented, wrapped and returned with absolutely no issues. The staff members were all polite, courteous, professional, and friendly from the Owner Rami, the Office Manager Cathy, to all the moving staff. I would definitely hire and highly recommend this company! Thank you all!
CRDN did a TRULY great job moving our furniture out and then back in again during a recent flooring replacement. Andrew and his crew took GREAT care to pad and wrap each item. They were all VERY respectful of the house and the furnishings throughout the entire process over several days. I would HIGHLY recommend CRDN to anyone who needs movers.
To replace our damaged flooring the contractor hired CRDN to move our furniture while the job was completed. CRDN is simply the best we have ever used. We have experienced many moves and were consistently impressed with the professionalism and care of Andrew Chavez and his team. They were patient with delays and able to reschedule promptly. The work was done efficiently and safely. We highly recommend CRDN of Central and Northern New Mexico
CRDN helped at our home after a terrible hail storm destroyed our garage. The team that came out helped us to recover the property in the garage and get it stored while the garage was fixed. They also helped us to get the possessions packed back into the garage once the structure was repaired. They were polite, kind and helpful. I would recommend them to my family and friends.
Information about CRDN of Central and Northern New Mexico
Address
CRDN of Central and Northern New Mexico is located at 6811 Academy Pkwy E NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109, United States
Phone
The phone number of CRDN of Central and Northern New Mexico is +1 505-342-1662
Website
The website of CRDN of Central and Northern New Mexico is: crdn.com
